WOKING TRI 2018 – RESULTS

Thank you and well done to all of you who came and joined us at this years Autumn Woking Triathlon.
We’re pleased to announce the following winners of this years awards!
OVERALL WINNERS MALE
Pos’nNameClubClassTime
1stDavid PearsonOxford University Triathlon ClubMen Open55:56
2ndMark YeomanSigma sport / viceroysSprint Relay60:05
3rdChris AshtonMen Open61:37
OVERALL WINNERS FEMALE
Pos’nNameTeamClassTime
1stAlyse GrahamEvolution TriWomen 40+74:44
2ndGerry CoughlanWomen 40+75:31
3rdClaire WicksWomen Open75:55

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE 20-29
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stDavid Kirk67:05
MALE 30-39
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stAlix Ramsier64:03
MALE 40-49
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stDaniel Pearce62:53
MALE 50+
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stRichard Stevens70:55
FEMALE 20-29
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stLucy CuckowUniversity of Birmingham80:18
FEMALE 30-39
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stMarit Sormus82:14
FEMALE 40-49
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stEmily Sills80:54
FEMALE 50+
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stFiona Rust84:07

NOVICE AWARDS

FASTEST MALE
Pos’nNameTime
1stEuan Tapper46:30
FASTEST FEMALE
Pos’nNameTime
1stJoanna Sims56:14

AQUATHLON AWARDS

MALE OVERALL
Pos’nNameClubClassTime
1stHenry MooneyAqua Men Open31:43
2ndMark HarbertAqua Men Open35:29
3rdMatt BlairAqua Men Open36:47
FEMALE OVERALL
Pos’nNameClubClassTime
1stSam ScottFarnham Triathlon ClubAqua Women 40+30:20
2ndIsabel PetersHaslemere Border Athletic ClubAqua Women 40+30:56
3rdHolly AdamsonAqua Women Open33:37

SPRINT RELAY AWARDS

This year we were joined by Viceroys so they could hold their annual sprint relay championships with the goal of the teams catching up with and chasing down Mark Yeoman – better luck next time guys.

JUNIOR AQUATHLON AWARDS

T1 Boys
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stOliver ShearsReading Rascals09:42
2ndOliver Armstrong09:44
3rdHeath BuchanHerne Hill Harriers10:08
T1 Girls
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stJessica Ottey09:03
2ndKatie Ealden09:39
3rdElizabeth Whibberley10:28
T2 Boys
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stOak BuchanHerne Hill Harriers15:08
2ndMorgan Wills16:12
3rdAustin ScottAldershot Farnham and District a16:26
T2 Girls
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stElizabeth RyanReading Rascals14:24
2ndLisa DukeAldershot Farnham and District a16:01
3rdManon Dalli16:10
T3 Boys
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stLeo BlanchotEaling Triathletes20:05
2ndJack HatchBlackwater Triathlon Club21:00
3rdMalik DjotniThames Valley Triathletes21:32
T3 Girls
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stAmelia Kermeen24:58
2ndCharlotte HatchBlackwater Triathlon Club26:37
3rdHannah Mcdonnell29:37
Youth Boys
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stAdam DukeAldershot Farnham and District a27:35
Youth Girls
Class Pos’nNameClubTime
1stHolly Mcmullen33:30