Thank you and well done to all of you who came and joined us at this years Autumn Woking Triathlon.
We’re pleased to announce the following winners of this years awards!

OVERALL WINNERS MALE
Pos’n Name Club Class Time
1st David Pearson Oxford University Triathlon Club Men Open 55:56
2nd Mark Yeoman Sigma sport / viceroys Sprint Relay 60:05
3rd Chris Ashton Men Open 61:37

OVERALL WINNERS FEMALE
Pos’n Name Team Class Time
1st Alyse Graham Evolution Tri Women 40+ 74:44
2nd Gerry Coughlan Women 40+ 75:31
3rd Claire Wicks Women Open 75:55

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE 20-29
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st David Kirk 67:05
MALE 30-39
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Alix Ramsier 64:03
MALE 40-49
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Daniel Pearce 62:53
MALE 50+
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Richard Stevens 70:55
FEMALE 20-29
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Lucy Cuckow University of Birmingham 80:18
FEMALE 30-39
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Marit Sormus 82:14
FEMALE 40-49
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Emily Sills 80:54
FEMALE 50+
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Fiona Rust 84:07

NOVICE AWARDS

FASTEST MALE
Pos’n Name Time
1st Euan Tapper 46:30
FASTEST FEMALE
Pos’n Name Time
1st Joanna Sims 56:14

AQUATHLON AWARDS

MALE OVERALL
Pos’n Name Club Class Time
1st Henry Mooney Aqua Men Open 31:43
2nd Mark Harbert Aqua Men Open 35:29
3rd Matt Blair Aqua Men Open 36:47
FEMALE OVERALL
Pos’n Name Club Class Time
1st Sam Scott Farnham Triathlon Club Aqua Women 40+ 30:20
2nd Isabel Peters Haslemere Border Athletic Club Aqua Women 40+ 30:56
3rd Holly Adamson Aqua Women Open 33:37

SPRINT RELAY AWARDS

This year we were joined by Viceroys so they could hold their annual sprint relay championships with the goal of the teams catching up with and chasing down Mark Yeoman – better luck next time guys.


JUNIOR AQUATHLON AWARDS

T1 Boys
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Oliver Shears Reading Rascals 09:42
2nd Oliver Armstrong 09:44
3rd Heath Buchan Herne Hill Harriers 10:08
T1 Girls
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Jessica Ottey 09:03
2nd Katie Ealden 09:39
3rd Elizabeth Whibberley 10:28

T2 Boys
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Oak Buchan Herne Hill Harriers 15:08
2nd Morgan Wills 16:12
3rd Austin Scott Aldershot Farnham and District a 16:26
T2 Girls
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Elizabeth Ryan Reading Rascals 14:24
2nd Lisa Duke Aldershot Farnham and District a 16:01
3rd Manon Dalli 16:10

T3 Boys
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Leo Blanchot Ealing Triathletes 20:05
2nd Jack Hatch Blackwater Triathlon Club 21:00
3rd Malik Djotni Thames Valley Triathletes 21:32
T3 Girls
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Amelia Kermeen 24:58
2nd Charlotte Hatch Blackwater Triathlon Club 26:37
3rd Hannah Mcdonnell 29:37

Youth Boys
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Adam Duke Aldershot Farnham and District a 27:35
Youth Girls
Class Pos’n Name Club Time
1st Holly Mcmullen 33:30


Comments are closed.